Results


WPA Aggregate Results Click Here >>

BCPA Results
Click Here>>

 

Results May 5th and Season Aggregate winners

Chanter
No Competitors
No aggregate
 
Adult
Slow Air
1 – Diane Axworthy
2 – Jim Hunt
3 – Kathleen Lott
4 – Cleda Thompson
 
2/4 March
1 – Cleda Thompson
2 – Dotty Buck
3 – Rochelle Eldridge
4 – Aaron Haley
 
Aggregate Diane Axworthy
 
Grade 5
Any March
1 – David Pollock
2 – Sam Horn
3 – Matthew Muntz
4 – Aaron Haley
5 – Matthew Alger
 
Aggregate David Pollock
 
Grade 4
6/8 March
1 – Alexander Schiele
2 – Daniel Stewart
3 – Aaron Stone
4 – Elliot Thomson
5 – Ray Marocco
6 – Eric Roux
 
Strathspey/Reel
1 – Alexander Schiele
2 – Aaron Stone
3 – David Keachie
 
Aggregate Alexander Schiele
 
Grade 3
6/8 March
1 – Alex MacLeod
2 – Marie Salmi
3 – Graeme Parnell
 
Jig
1 - Matthew Maier
2 – Marie Salmi
3 – Graeme Parnell
 
Aggregate Marie Salmi
 
Grade 2
MSR
1 – Chris Donald
 
Jig/Hornpipe
1 – Chris Donald
 
Aggregate Chris Donald
 
Grade 1
Medley
1 – Jonathan Farrell
 
MSR
Event Cancelled
 
Aggregate Jonathan Farrell
 
Professional
Medley
1 – Will Nichols
 
MSR
Event Cancelled
 
No aggregate
 
Drum Pad
Any March
No competitors
 
Aggregate Amber Stone
 
Side 4
Any March
1 – Amber Stone
2 – Thomas Horn
3 – Morgan Schiele
 
Aggregate Tie Bryce Kreger & Morgan Schiele
 
Tenor
Any March
1 – Kendra MacLeod
 
Aggregate Kendra MacLeod
 
Side 1
MSR
1 – Stephen Farrell
 
No aggregate

 

Results of WPA March 31, 2007

Note:  Aggregate results for the season so far are available here>>.  If the name is in grey, they missed more than one competition and they are out of the running for the aggregate.

Chanter
No Competitors
 
Adult
Piobaireachd
1 – Kathleen Lott
2 – Aaron Haley
3 – Cleda Thompson
4 – Diane Axworthy
5 – Don Davidson
6 – Rochelle Eldridge
7 – Dotty Buck
 
6/8 March
1 – Diane Axworthy
2 – Kathleen Lott
3 – Diane Slenkamp
4 – Aaron Haley
5 – Dotty Buck
6 – Rochelle Eldridge
7 – Cleda Thompson
8 – Don Davidson
 
Grade 5
Slow Air
1 – Sterling Monroe
2 – Matthew Alger
3 – Sam Horn
4 – Blake Fulghum
5 – Matthew Muntz
6 – David Pollock
7 – Katriona Mackay
8 – Aaron Haley
 
Grade 4
2/4 March
1 – Daniel Stewart
2 – Alexander Schiele
3 – George Perantatos
4 – Aaron Stone
5 – Joe Stewart
 
Piobaireachd
1 – George Perantatos
 
Grade 3
2/4 March
1 – Michael Diddams
2 – Graeme Parnell
3 – Marie Salmi
4 – Matt Maier
 
Strathspey / Reel
1 – Alex MacLeod
2 – Graeme Parnell
3 – Matt Maier
4 – Michael Diddams
5 – Marie Salmi
 
Grade 2
Piobaireachd
No Competitors
 
Grade 1
Piobaireachd
1 – Jonathan Farrell
Brittney-Lynn Otto
 
Drum Pad
Any March
1 – Amber Stone
 
Side 4
Any March
1 – Thomas Horn
2 – Bryce Kreger
3 – Morgan McCullough
4 – Morgan Schiele
5 – Steven Wheeler
 
Tenor
Any March
1 – Kendra MacLeod

 

Results of WPA March 3, 2007

3-29:  Please note - corrections have been made to these piping competition results since they were originally posted.

Chanter
1 – Sean Sele

Adult

SlowAir
1 – Diane Axworthy
2 – Don Davidson
3 – Cleda Thompson
4 – Dotty Buck
5 – Rochelle Eldridge

Any March
1 – Diane Axworthy
2 – Rochelle Eldridge
3 – Dotty Buck
4 – Cleda Thompson
5 – Diane Slenkamp
6 – Don Davidson

Grade 5
 

1 – Matthew Muntz
2 – Matthew Alger
3 – David Pollock
4 – Katriona Mackay
5 – Blake Fulghum

Grade 4


6/8 March
1 – Alexander Schiele
2 – Daniel Stewart
3 – George Perantatos
4 – Aaron Stone
5 – Joe Stewart
6 – Tim Hart

Strathspey / Reel
1 – Alexander Schiele
2 – George Perantatos
3 – Aaron Stone
4 – Joe Stewart
5 – Daniel Stewart
6 – Tim Hart

Grade 3

6/8 March
1 – Alex MacLeod
2 – Michael Diddams
3 – Matt Maier
4 – Marie Salmi

Jig
1 – Alex MacLeod
2 – Marie Salmi
3 – Michael Diddams
4 – Matt Maier

Grade 2

6/8 March
1 – Chris Donald
2 – Griffith Gustafson
3 – Ryan Trasolini

MSR
1 – Ryan Trasolini
2 – Griffith Gustafson
3 – Chris Donald

Grade 1

Jig / Hornpipe
1 – Jonathan Farrell

MSR
1 – Jonathan Farrell

Drum Pad

Any March
1 – Amber Stone

Side 4

Any March
1 – Morgan Schiele
2 – Steven Wheeler
3 – Declan Sullivan
4 – Bryce Kreger

Tenor

Any March
1 – Kendra MacLeod
2 – Colleen Salmi

 

Results of WPA February 4, 2007

Chanter

1 – Mike Greene

Adult

Piobaireachd

1 - Diane Axworthy
2 – Diane Slenkamp
3 – Rochelle Eldridge

Any March

1 – Rochelle Eldridge
2 – Diane Axworthy
3 – Aaron Haley

Grade 5

Slow Air

1 - David Pollock
2 – Blake Fulghum
3 – Katy Hovanes

Grade 4

2/4 March

1 – Alexander Schiele
2 – Aaron Stone
3 – Daniel Stewart

Piobaireachd

1 – Hackett Landefeld
2 - George Perantatos

Grade 3

Piobaireachd

1 – Matt Maier

Grade 2

Jig/Hornpipe

No Competitors

MSR

No Competitors

Grade 1

6/8 March

No Competitiors

MSR

No Competitors

Drum Pad

Any March

1 – Morgan McCullough
2 – Amber Stone

Side 5

Any March

1 - Bryce Kreger
2 - Steven Wheeler

Side 4

Any March

1 – Morgan Schiele
2 – Joseph Young
3 – Declan Sullivan

Back to Top

 

Results of WPA January 6, 2007

Chanter

( No competitors )

Adult

Slow Air

1 - Diane Axworthy
2 - Rochelle Eldridge
3 - Jim Hunt

Any March

1 - Kathleen Lott
2 - Rochelle Eldridge
3 - Diane Axworthy

Grade 5

Any March

1 - David Pollock
2 - Matthew Muntz
3 - Blake Fulghum

Grade 4

6/8 March

1 - Aaron Stone
2 - Elliott Thomson
3 - Alexander Schiele

Strathspey/Reel

1 - Alexander Schiele
2 - George Perantatos
3 - Aaron Stone

Grade 3

2/4 March

1 - Marie Salmi
2 - Michael Diddams
3 - Matt Maier

Strathspey/Reel

1 - Marie Salmi
2 - Matt Maier
3 - Michael Diddams

Grade 2

Piobaireachd

1 - Chris Donald

Grade 1

Piobaireachd

1 - Blake Parkinson
2 - Jonathan Farrell

Drum Pad

Any March

1 - Amber Stone
2 - Ben Josie

Side 5

Any March

1 - Bryce Kreger
2 - Steven Wheeler
3 - Derek Moran

Side 4

Any March

1 - Joseph Young
2 - Declan Sullivan
3 - Morgan Schiele

Side 1

MSR

1 - Graham Young

Tenor 4

Any Tune

1 - Colleen Salmi

Tenor 2

Any Tune

1 - Beth Modell
2 - Kendra MacLeod

Back to Top

 

Home   About WPA  Location  Sponsors  Membership  Events 
 Announcements  Newsletter  Results  Rules  Entry Form  
Teachers  Drumming  Contacts  Bands Links  Archive

© Washington Pipers Association 2003 All rights reserved - Site credits


The Bagpipe Web Directory